by Karolina Szafranek, Military University of Technology, Poland

Participants

  • Altamimi Zuheir, IGN-France, France
  • Anastasiou Demitris, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
  • Araszkiewicz Andrzej, Military University of Technology, Poland
  • Azcue Esther, Instituto Geográfico Nacional, Spain
  • Baron Anna, Institut Cartografic i Geologic de Catalunya, Spain
  • Bruyninx Carine, Royal Observatory of Belgium, Belgium
  • Caporali Alessandro, University of Padova, Italy
  • Dach Rolf, AIUB, Switzerland
  • Dousa Jan, Geodetic Observatory Pecny, RIGTC, Czech Republic
  • Franke Peter, Bundesamt für Kartographie und Geodäsie, Germany
  • Gerhatova Lubomira, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava, Slovakia
  • Ineichen Daniel, Federal Office of Topography swisstopo, Switzerland
  • Jivall Lotti, Lantmäteriet, Sweden
  • Kempe Tina, Lantmäteriet, Sweden
  • Kenyeres Ambrus, FÖMI Satellite Geodetic Observatory, Hungary
  • Lidberg Martin, Lantmäteriet, Sweden
  • Lila Jean-Louis, IGN, France
  • Lilje Christina, Lantmäteriet, Sweden
  • Liwosz Tomasz, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
  • Lutz Simon, Federal Office of Topography swisstopo, Switzerland
  • Minarikova Martina, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava, Slovakia
  • Mitterschiffthaler Philipp, Federal Office of Metrology and Surveying, Austria
  • Pacione Rosa, e-GEOS, ASI/CGS, Italy
  • Papanikolaou Xanthos, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
  • Ryczywolski Marcin, Head Office of Geodesy and Cartography, Poland
  • Söhne Wolfgang, Bundesamt für Kartographie und Geodäsie, Germany
  • Stangl Guenter, Federal Office of Metrology and Surveying, Austria
  • Szafranek Karolina, Military University of Technology, Poland
  • Völksen Christof, Bavarian Academy of Sciences and Humanities - BEK, Germany
  • Zurutuza Joaquin, ARANZADI, Spain

Workshop Programme

Opening Session
Reports from EPN Coordination Group and EUREF TWG (Chairs: Rolf Dach, Martin Lidberg)
EPN Reprocessing activities (Chair: Günter Stangl)
EPN Real-time activities (Chair: Günter Stangl)
EPN AC reports (Chair: Wolfgang Söhne)
Other activities of EPN ACs (Chair: Jan Douša)
Closing Session (Chair: Karolina Szafranek)
Posters